Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether

About Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether:
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ethert is colorless to light yellow transparent liquid, insoluble in water, dissolved in ethanol, acetone into transparent solution, can be dissolved in the water-alcohol system.
It is dissolved in white mineral oil into a transparent solution, dissolved in molten white vaseline into a transparent solution.
Ormemoda is a trusted global Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether.  If you would like to buy Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether in bulk.

Product Performance of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether:

The properties of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether are stable, does not react with most cosmetics raw materials, stable in acid and alkali media, and can be mixed with negative and cationic surfactants respectively.

Technical Parameter of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether:

Product name Model Appearance
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether SPO-5 SPO-10  SPO-20 SPO-30 Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid

Application of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether:

The Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether is used as a softener, and has certain lubricating, wetting, plasticizing, solubilizing and dispersing properties.
Among the hair products,
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether can partially or completely replace white mineral oil, giving hair luster, both stereotypic effect, can be used as hair gel resin plasticizer and thickener.
In bath products, Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether can be used to produce low temperature and transparent bath oil and hand sanitizer.
In aerosols, Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether is used as an anti-stick agent and valve lubricant
In cosmetic products, Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether is used as the carrier of pigments and can produce non-greasy and non-sticky membranes.
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether can be used as a pigment dispersant and coupling agent, which can be coupled with a large amount of aromatic oil and dissolve in mineral oil.
In the chemical industry, Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether is used as an intermediate in the synthesis of surfactants with special properties.

Packing & Shipping of Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether quantity.
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether插图

Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether Properties

Other name N/A
CAS No. N/A
Compound Formula N/A
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility in H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A
Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether Health& Safety Information
Signal Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Statements N/A
Transport Information N/A

Inquiry us